Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician Award-winning Norwell magician
Hire for an event
Norwell

Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician

Award-winning Norwell magician

Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician is a professional magician based in Norwell. Award-winning magician George the Magician enchants young audiences with comedy magic, interactive illusions, and hands-on fun.

Career overview

Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician at a glance

Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician is a magician based in Norwell.

Based in
Norwell
Booking
Accepts private bookings
Page updated
Oct 2, 2026
The performer

About Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician

Award-winning magician George the Magician enchants young audiences with comedy magic, interactive illusions, and hands-on fun. Perfect for Halloween celebrations and family events at The James Library & Center for the Arts in Norwell.

Seen this magician?

Rate Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician.

Your rating and a few details help the next fan or client decide.

How would you rate your experience?
Select your rating
Experience
Confirm your review
or use email

Every review is checked before publication. By submitting a review, you agree to our Terms of Use and acknowledge the Privacy Policy.

Bring the magic to you

Hire Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician for your event

  • Corporate galas, private parties, weddings, and launches
  • Goes straight to the booking address on Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician’s own site
  • They reply to you directly — we are not in the middle

Your details go straight to Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician. We check every message before passing it on.

Where to see Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician

Be first to know

Get an email when new shows or dates are listed. By confirming, you also share your email with Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician. Unsubscribe anytime.

Keep looking

More magicians to discover

Trust & Provenance

Data Sources & Archive Verification

Verified Performance Archive

Performance history and engagement logs are compiled from historical box office records, primary venue playbills, Ticketmaster, AXS, AudienceView, and verified artist itineraries.

Official Honours Rolls

Competition rankings, fellowship titles, and career honours are verified against published institutional ledgers from FISM, the Academy of Magical Arts, The Magic Circle, and Magicana.

Independent Curation

FindMagic independently aggregates and validates magic listings. Performers cannot buy placement, alter verified records, or remove critical editorial review notices.

Is this you?

Claim your FindMagic page

We built this page for Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician so magic lovers can find you. Claim it to correct your profile, control your links and booking enquiries, and tell us when a show is missing or wrong — free.

Filling the page in moves your listing above similar performers — and nothing here can be bought.

  • Edit your bio & links
  • Control booking enquiries
  • Report show corrections

No commission, no lead fees, no paid tiers — why FindMagic works this way.

Use an email published on your official site, add a short code to that site, or ask for a human review. We never ask for your password.

Not Kiddie Halloween with George the Magician? Report this page

If you're asking to be removed, say so — we'll take the page down and follow up afterwards.

We use these details to review and answer the report. Privacy Policy