The Beltline Magician Atlanta walk-around close-up magician
Hire for an event
Atlanta, Georgia

The Beltline Magician

Atlanta walk-around close-up magician

The Beltline Magician is a close-up magic and corporate events artist based in Atlanta. Trained at the Jeff McBride School of Magic & Mystery in Las Vegas, widely recognized as the premier magic training institution in the world, The Beltline Magician "Tony" blends expert sleight-of-hand, sharp timing and engaging storytelling into walk-around close-up magic made for a room full of guests.

Career overview

The Beltline Magician at a glance

The Beltline Magician is a close-up magician based in Atlanta, Georgia, known for card magic and visual sleight of hand.

Magic
Close-Up Magic, Corporate Events
Based in
Atlanta, Georgia
Booking
Accepts private bookings
Page updated
Oct 12, 2026
The performer

About The Beltline Magician

Trained at the Jeff McBride School of Magic & Mystery in Las Vegas, widely recognized as the premier magic training institution in the world, The Beltline Magician "Tony" blends expert sleight-of-hand, sharp timing and engaging storytelling into walk-around close-up magic made for a room full of guests.

His interactive style breaks the ice, sparks conversation and leaves guests laughing and amazed, whether he is entertaining a room of executives or mingling with guests on the event floor. One client calls him "a phenomenal magician" whose performance was "full of jaw-dropping moments". Based in Atlanta and working across the surrounding area, he suits corporate events, conferences, private parties and special celebrations.

2
Signature disciplines
The repertoire

Magic Style & Disciplines

Close-Up Magic

Sleight of hand at intimate distance — cards, coins, and sleight of hand.

Corporate Events

Tailored entertainment for corporate events, conferences, and celebrations.

Seen this magician?

Rate The Beltline Magician.

Your rating and a few details help the next fan or client decide.

How would you rate your experience?
Select your rating
Experience
Confirm your review
or use email

Every review is checked before publication. By submitting a review, you agree to our Terms of Use and acknowledge the Privacy Policy.

Bring the magic to you

Hire The Beltline Magician for your event

  • Corporate galas, private parties, weddings, and launches
  • Goes straight to the booking address on The Beltline Magician’s own site
  • They reply to you directly — we are not in the middle

Your details go straight to The Beltline Magician. We check every message before passing it on.

Where to see The Beltline Magician

Be first to know

Get an email when new shows or dates are listed. By confirming, you also share your email with The Beltline Magician. Unsubscribe anytime.

Keep looking

More magicians in Atlanta

Trust & Provenance

Data Sources & Archive Verification

Verified Performance Archive

Performance history and engagement logs are compiled from historical box office records, primary venue playbills, Ticketmaster, AXS, AudienceView, and verified artist itineraries.

Official Honours Rolls

Competition rankings, fellowship titles, and career honours are verified against published institutional ledgers from FISM, the Academy of Magical Arts, The Magic Circle, and Magicana.

Independent Curation

FindMagic independently aggregates and validates magic listings. Performers cannot buy placement, alter verified records, or remove critical editorial review notices.

Is this you?

Claim your FindMagic page

We built this page for The Beltline Magician so magic lovers can find you. Claim it to correct your profile, control your links and booking enquiries, and tell us when a show is missing or wrong — free.

Filling the page in moves your listing above similar performers — and nothing here can be bought.

  • Edit your bio & links
  • Control booking enquiries
  • Report show corrections

No commission, no lead fees, no paid tiers — why FindMagic works this way.

Use an email published on your official site, add a short code to that site, or ask for a human review. We never ask for your password.

Not The Beltline Magician? Report this page

If you're asking to be removed, say so — we'll take the page down and follow up afterwards.

We use these details to review and answer the report. Privacy Policy